June 4-6, 2019 | Calgary, AB

speakers

Meet the 2019 Speakers


Jim Claunch
Jim Claunch
Vice President, Business Efficiency
Equinor
Ginette MacIsaac
Ginette MacIsaac
Director, Operations
LNG Canada
Stephane Demers
Stephane Demers
Director of Operations, Montreal Refinery
Suncor
Arun Narayanan
Arun Narayanan
Chief Data Officer
AngloAmerican
Troy Geertsen
Troy Geertsen
Vice President, Health, Environment, Safety & Regulatory
Chevron
Sharon Hauser
Sharon Hauser
Director, Corporate Process & Improvement Office and Learning
SaskPower
Philippe Gauthier
Philippe Gauthier
General Manager, Alberta Unconventionals
Shell Canada
Martin Huang
Martin Huang
Vice President, System Operations
HydroOne
Walter Kresic
Walter Kresic
Vice President, Pipeline Integrity
Enbridge
Cristian Matei
Cristian Matei
Head of Business Transformation
Veolia Group
Peter Medlam
Peter Medlam
Director, Canada Business Unit
Repsol
Jana Mosley
Jana Mosley
Vice President, Planning, Projects & Field Operations
ENMAX
Jose Pires
Jose Pires
Former Vice President of Enterprise Business Improvement & Productivity
Andeavor
Heather Wilcott
Heather Wilcott
Manager, Upstream Digital Strategy
Imperial Oil
Joy Romero
Joy Romero
Vice President, Technology & Innovation
CNRL
David Trent
David Trent
Vice President, Technology & Digital
Canfor
Vinit Verma
Vinit Verma
Senior Technology Advisor
ExxonMobil
Bryce Lord
Bryce Lord
Vice President, Integrity, Operations & Projects, Mexico
TransCanada
Hugo Ashkar
Hugo Ashkar
Global Risk Manager
BP
Gerard Lachance
Gerard Lachance
Senior Manager, Performance Quality & Management Systems
Hydro-Québec
Trevor Williams
Trevor Williams
Vice President, Nitrogen Operations
Nutrien
Julie Thyne
Julie Thyne
North America Continuous Improvement Lead
Dow Chemical
Mark Sombach
Mark Sombach
Digital Innovation Group Lead
Cenovus
Keith Schilling
Keith Schilling
President
BHGE Canada
Grigor Bambekov
Grigor Bambekov
Head of Sustainability and Stakeholder Engagement
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Kathy McCrum
Kathy McCrum
Vice President, HR & Safety
SaskPower
Jawad Masud
Jawad Masud
Vice President, Commercial Services, Optimization and Design
TransCanada
Barre Browne
Barre Browne
Senior Director, Transformation
Nutrien
Dennis Heinzlmeir
Dennis Heinzlmeir
Alberta Chapter President
Plant Engineering Maintenance Association of Canada (PEMAC)
Laura Kennett
Laura Kennett
Manager, Liquids Pipelines Integrity Execution Program
Enbridge
Susan Lubell
Susan Lubell
National President
Plant Engineering Maintenance Association of Canada (PEMAC)
Manuel Reyes Ferras
Manuel Reyes Ferras
Manager, SCM Materials Processing
Suncor
Jeffrey Collins
Jeffrey Collins
Independent Energy Advisor & Founder
Corvus
Camille Peres
Camille Peres
Associate Professor, Environmental and Occupational Health
Texas A&M University
Johanne Picard-Thompson
Johanne Picard-Thompson
Senior Vice President, Corporate Services
AltaLink
Tyson Dunlop
Tyson Dunlop
Area Technology Manager - Canada
Halliburton
Bob Koonce
Bob Koonce
Founder and Managing Partner
High Reliability Group LLC
Robert Day
Robert Day
Senior Regulatory Advisor
Integrity Advocate
Peter Adam
Peter Adam
Executive Vice President, Add Energy Asset and Integrity Management
Add Energy
Duncan Kerr
Duncan Kerr
Managing Partner
The Engine Room
Rajiv Anand
Rajiv Anand
Co-Founder and CEO
Quartic.ai
Lawrence Short
Lawrence Short
Senior Manager, Organizational Transformation
DuPont Sustainable Solutions
Alfonsius Ariawan
Alfonsius Ariawan
Global Solutions Architect
DuPont Sustainable Solutions
Arjen Bos
Arjen Bos
Product Owner
Accruent
Ingrid Dueck
Ingrid Dueck
Client Relationship Manager, Consultant
Kepner-Tregoe